HOME     |     LOGIN


Search  

2016 Semex Holstein Australia On-Farm Competition Results


 

VICTORIA & SOUTH-EASTERN SOUTH AUSTRALIA

 

FINAL

Judge:  Murray Polson, Mario Park Holsteins Oxley Island NSW

 

TWO YEAR OLD

1st:              Budgeree McCutchen Angelina-ET, J.H. & C.J. Gardiner, Avonlea Holsteins Cardina

2nd:             Brindabella Goldchip Natalie,  J. & S. Sieben, Brindabella Holsteins, Torrumbarry

3rd:              Luccombe Fulton Liza, R. & L. White, Luccombe Holsteins, Finley

4th:              Mitch Chipper Beauty-IMP-ET-RED, B. & K. Mitchell, Mitch Holsteins, Bamawm

5th:              Linsand Aftershock Spark,  L.R. & S.J. Thompson, Linsand, Allendale East

THREE YEAR OLD

1st:              Luccombe Fulton Lady, R. & L. White, Luccombe Holsteins, Finley

2nd:             Harklaje Boliv Japonica, T.J. & J.E. Clark, Harklaje Holsteins, Nerrena

3rd:              Mitch Aftershock Irene, B. & K. Mitchell, Mitch Holsteins, Bamawm

4th:              Quality Ridge Damartin Jane-ET-RED, J. & B. Fisher, Quality Ridge Holsteins, Girgarre

5th:              Benlargo Winhammer Julie, B. & A. Tweedle, Benlargo Holsteins, Glencoe

FOUR YEAR OLD

1st:              Carisma Demolish Victory,  J. & M Deenen, Carisma Holsteins, Leongatha

2nd:             Gunwilla Park Freida Medallion, R.L. Gundry, Gunwilla Park Holsteins, Gunbower

3rd:              Pooley Bridge Lavanguard Lassie 9, Leslie Farms Pty Ltd, Pooley Bridge Holsteins, Toolamba

4th:              Calderlea Lauthority Maize, L.G.  L.A. & T.C. Calder, Calderlea Holsteins, Meeniyan

5th:              Elm Banks Seaver Donna-ET, C. & M. Gleeson, Elm Banks Holsteins, Crossley

FIVE YEAR OLD

1st:              Sleepy Hollow Jasper Posey-ET,  Oakwood Partnership, Oakwood Holsteins, Tocumwal

2nd:             Avonlea Braedale Bettine, J.H. & C.J. Gardiner, Avonlea Holsteins, Cardinia

3rd:              Cairnsdale VF Atwood Ruby-ET, M. Templeton & Menzies Farms, Arcadia

4th:              Holloddon Dealer Corrine 2153, J.M. & N.L. Holland, Holloddon Holsteins, Newbridge

5th:             Avonlea Jasper Dream-ET, J.H. & C.J. Gardiner, Avonlea Holsteins, Cardinia

MATURE

1st:              Grasslands Lou Lois, A.H. & J.A. Van Rijthoven, Grasslands Holsteins, Mt Gambier

2nd:             Fairvale Baxter Josie 64-ET, Fairvale Holsteins & Sun Vale Holsteins, Yarroweyah

3rd:              Glomar Shottle Lucky 4279-TWIN,  R. Johnston, Glomar Holsteins, Bundalaguah

4th:              Hill Valley Planet Noni-ET, R. & H. Perrett, Hill Valley Holsteins, Kongwak

5th:              Elm Banks Breakout Odessa, C. & M. Gleeson, Elm Banks Holsteins, Crossley

 

SUPREME CHAMPION:   Sleepy Hollow Jasper Posey-ET,  Oakwood Partnership, Oakwood Holsteins, Tocumwal

 

EAST GIPPSLAND SUB-BRANCH

Judge: Glen Gordon Gorbro Holsteins, Cohuna VIC

Entries:  135

Breeders:  15

TWO YEAR OLD  1st:  Glomar Supersire Lucky 5285, R. Johnston, Glomar Holsteins, Bundalaguah  2nd:  Red Field Doorman Bambi 3186-ET, Kane Smolenaars, Red Field Holsteins, Sale  THREE YEAR OLD  1st:  Warakirri Spike 7825,  D.  Bedggood, Warakirri Dairies, Winnindoo  2nd:  Wilara Jetfinn Kalitta, W.E. & M.J. & T.W Henry, Wilara Holsteins, Tinamba  FOUR YEAR OLD  1st:  Far Vista Steady Mia, , R.H. & D.E. Grumley, Far Vista Holsteins, Newry  2nd:  Static Attitude Mario B408, B. Bermingham, Static Holsteins, Nambrok  FIVE YEAR OLD  1st:  Glomar Fever Amiee 4616, R. Johnston, Glomar Holsteins, Bundalaguah  2nd:  Static Arrow Sheena B312,  B. Bermingham, Static Holsteins, Nambrok  MATURE  1st:  Glomar Shottle Lucky 4279-Twin, R. Johnston, Glomar Holsteins, Bundalaguah  2nd:  Glomar Planet Lucky 4142-ET, R. Johnston, Glomar Holsteins, Bundalaguah

NORTHERN SUB-BRANCH

Judge:  Bob Schauf Indianhead Holsteins, Barron, Wisconsin USA

Entries:  195

Breeders:  25

TWO YEAR OLD  1st:  Shevron Dempsey Eve, K. R. & S.LA. Whatman, Shevron Holsteins, Muckatah  2nd:  Coldara Wbrook Tala, G.R. Joiner, Coldara Holsteins, Kyabram  THREE YEAR OLD  1st:  Quality Ridge Damartin Jane-ET-RED, J. & B. Fisher, Quality Ridge Holsteins, Girgarre  2nd:  Wallaroi Shadow Shamrock-ET, Max Hall, Wallaroi Holsteins, Marungi  FOUR YEAR OLD  1st:  Pooley Bridge Lavanguard Lassie 9, Leslie Farms Pty Ltd, Pooley Bridge Holsteins, Arcadia  2nd:  Mollannie Reginald Irene 2nd, P.J. & S.J. Daniel, Cleveland Holsteins, Nathalia  FIVE YEAR OLD  1st:  Cairnsdale VF Atwood Ruby-ET, Matt Templton & Menzies Farm, Arcadia  2nd:  Cleveland Force Cassie 2691, P.J. & S.J. Daniel, Cleveland Holsteins, Nathalia  MATURE  1st:  Fairvale Baxton Josie 64-ET,  Fairvale Holsteins & Sun Vale Holsteins, Yarroweyah  2nd: Lothlorien T Roxanne-TWIN,  J. & B. Fisher, Quality Ridge Holsteins, Girgarre

NORTH EAST SUB-BRANCH

Judge:  Brent Mitchell, Mitch Holsteins Bamawm VIC

Entries:  78

Breeders: 9

TWO YEAR OLD  1st:   Willette Goldsun Alison 9-ET, Brendan Glass, Amburla Holsteins, Gundowring  2nd:  Kerrick Park Esquire 2724, P.G. & K. A. Glass, Kerrick Park Holsteins, Gundowring  THREE YEAR OLD  1st:  Calthorpe Fever Maid 5, P.G. & K. A. Glass, Kerrick Park Holsteins, Gundowring  2nd:  Willette Kool Alison 4, Brendan Glass, Amburla Holsteins, Gundowring  FOUR YEAR OLD  1st:  Kerrick Park Sanchez 2439, P.G. & K. A. Glass, Kerrick Park Holsteins, Gundowring  2nd:  Mallagannee Farmdealer Champagne, M.G. & A.M. Yea, Mallagannee Holsteins, Dederang  FIVE YEAR OLD  1st:  Adlejama Cardinal Perfection 2888-ET, A.L. & J.M. Hogg, Adlejama Holsteins, Biggara  2nd:  Mallagannee Ernesto Midge, M.G & A.M. Yea, Mallagannee Holsteins, Dederang  MATURE  1st:  Kerrick Park Informer 1776, P.G. & K.A. Glass, Kerrick Park Holsteins, Gundowring  2nd: Mallagannee Talent Hope, M.G. & A.M. Yea, Mallagannee Holsteins, Dederang

NORTH WEST SUB-BRANCH

Judge: Rob Walmsley Robsvue Holsteins, Mount Gambier SA

Entries:  197

Breeders: 27

TWO YEAR OLD 1st:  Brindabella Goldchip Natalie, J. & S. Sieben, Brindabella Holsteins, Torrumbarry  2nd:  Mitch Chipper Beauty-IMP-ET-RED, B. & K. Mitchell, Mitch Holsteins, Bamawm THREE YEAR OLD  1st:  Mitch Aftershock Irene, B. & K Mitchell, Mitch Holsteins, Bamawm  2nd:  Rowlands Park Windbrook Alicia 2-ET, R.L. & T.L. Wishart, Rowlands Park Holsteins, Cohuna  FOUR YEAR OLD  1st:  Gunwilla Park Freida Medallion, R. & S. Gundry, Gunwilla Park Holsteins, Gunbower  2nd:  Clydebank Brayton Leona-ET, R. & L Somerville, Clydebank Holsteins, Timmering  FIVE YEAR  OLD  1st:  Holloddon Dealer Corrine 2153, J.M. & N.L. Holland, Holloddon Holsteins, Newbridge  2nd:  Clydevale Palermo Inky-ET, Dee Family Trust, Clydevale Holsteins Pty Ltd, Marcorna North  MATURE  1st:  Clydevale McCormick Parish, Dee Family Trust, Clydebank Holsteins Pty Ltd, Marcorna North  2nd:  The Points Ernesto Pam, S. & C. Modra, Avalon Holsteins, Gunbower

SOUTH EAST SA SUB-BRANCH

Judge: Lachlan Fry Katandra Park Holsteins, Brunswick Junction WA

Entries:  110

Breeders:  20

TWO YEAR OLD  1st:  Linsand Aftershock Spark, L.R. & S.J. Thompson, Linsand Holsteins, Allendale East  2nd:  Benlargo Sid Furry-IMP-ET, B.K. & A.M. Tweddle, Benlargo Holsteins, Glencoe  THREE YEAR OLD  1st:  Benlargo Windhammer Julie, B.K. & A.M. Tweddle, Benlargo Holsteins, Glencoe  2nd:  Linsand Asteroid Prize, L.R. & S.J. Thompson, Linsand Holsteins, Allendale East  FOUR YEAR OLD  1st:  Jolrae Atlantic Abbey, J.H. & L.O. Leese, Jolrae Holsteins, Mt Gambier  2nd:  Linsand Casanova Tobi, L.R. & S.J. Thompson, Linsand Holsteins, Allendale East  FIVE YEAR OLD  1st: Linsand Atwood Dee, L.R. & S.J. Thompson, Linsand Holsteins, Allendale East  2nd:  Benlargo Bolton Janel, B.K. & A.M. Tweddle, Benlargo Holsteins, Glencoe  MATURE  1st:  Grasslands Lou Lois, A.H. & J.A. Van Rijthoven, Grasslands Holsteins, Mount Gambier  2nd:  Linsand Redesign Carla, L.R. & S.J. Thompson, Linsand Holsteins, Allendale East

SOUTH GIPPSLAND SUB-BRANCH

Judge: Daniel Bacon Aspire Holstein, Tennyson  VIC

Entries:  158

Breeders:  17

TWO YEAR OLD  1st:  Town-View Carnival Roxy, P.G. Price, Town-View Holsteins, Leongatha  2nd:  Shadyoak Doorman Chriss-ET, P.G. Price, Town-View Holsteins, Leongatha  THREE YEAR OLD  1st:  Harklaje Boliv Japonica, T.J. & J.E. Clark, Harklaje Holsteins, Nerrena  2nd:  Hill Valley Uno Noni 2-ET, R. & H. Perrett, Hill Valley Holsteins, Kongwak  FOUR YEAR OLD  1st:  Carisma Demolish Victory, Jason & Maree Deenen, Carisma Holsteins, Leongatha  2nd:  Calderlea Lauthority Maize, L.L. & T. Calder, Calderlea Holsteins, Meeniyan  FIVE YEAR OLD  1st:  Carisma Dundee Rheta 2ND, Jason & Maree Deenen, Carisma Holsteins, Leongatha  2nd:  Harklaje Lavanguard Tarena, T.J. & J.E. Clark, Harklaje Holsteins, Nerrena  MATURE  1st: Hill Valley Planet Noni, R. & H. Perrett, Hill Valley Holsteins, Kongwak  2nd:  Krishlaye Alert Min, A.J. Harrison, Krishlaye Holsteins, Nerrena

SOUTH WEST RIVERINA SUB-BRANCH

Judge:  Rick Orchard Orchard Genetics Pty Ltd., Shepparton VIC

Entries: 55

Breeders:  10

TWO YEAR OLD 1st: Marlei Dame Reg Paula, B.J. & M.A. McGrath, Marlei Holsteins, Tocumwal  2nd:  Luccombe Fulton Liza, R. & L. White, Luccombe Holsteins, Finley  THREE YEAR OLD  1st:  Luccombe Fulton Lady, R. & L. White, Luccombe Holsteins, Finley  2nd:  Calivil Park Denzel Sally, L.E. & K..L. Culton, Ellamatta Holsteins, Blighty  FOUR YEAR OLD  1st:  Luccombe Larter Lisa 2, R. & L. White, Luccombe Holsteins, Finley  2nd:  Calivil Park Bolton Tilly, Mallory Shaw & James Colwell, Finley  FIVE YEAR OLD  1st:  Sleepy Hollow Jasper Posey-ET,  Oakwood Partnership, Oakwood Holsteins, Baronga  2nd:  Rockvale Bolton Maid, W.E. & I.T. Shaw & Sons, Hawova Holsteins, Finley  MATURE  1st:  Willette Starex Alison, L.A. & C.M. Chesworth, Willette Holsteins, Tocumwal 2nd: Valhalla  Resurrect Chrissy, A. & K. Chesworth, Foxdale Holsteins, Tocumwal

WEST GIPPSLAND SUB-BRANCH

Judge:  Henry Bevan, Bevandale Holsteins Ravenshoe QLD

Entries:  113

Breeders: 30

TWO YEAR OLD  1st:  Budgeree McCutchen Angelina-ET, J.H. & C.J. Gardiner, Avonlea Holsteins, Cardinia  2nd:  Bluechip Goldchip Whynot-ET, Munden Farms Pty Ltd, Nilma North  THREE YEAR OLD  1st:  Donnyrook Fever Kitty 12th, I.D. & E.J. Louden, Arrowstar Holsteins, Modella  2nd: Avonlea Sanchez Vicky-ET, J.H. & C.J. Gardiner, Avonlea Holsteins, Cardinia  FOUR YEAR OLD  1st:   Avonlea Poet Ritzy, J.H. & C.J. Gardiner, Avonlea Holsteins, Cardinia  2nd:  Creswick Atwood Fringe, Jarrah Holsteins, Caldermeade  FIVE YEAR OLD  1st:   Avonlea Jasper Dream-ET, , J.H. & C.J. Gardiner, Avonlea Holsteins, Cardinia  2nd: Avonlea Braedale Bettine, , J.H. & C.J. Gardiner, Avonlea Holsteins, Cardinia  MATURE  1st:  Creswick Igniter Susan 2nd, Jarrah Holsteins, Caldermeade  2nd:  Thornhill Creek Talent Angie 3569, D. & C. Armstrong, Thornhill Creek Holsteins, Darnum

WESTERN DISTRICT SUB-BRANCH

Judge:  Robin White Luccombe Holsteins, Finley NSW

Entries:  244

Breeders:  39

TWO YEAR OLD  1st:  Kearla Braxton Patricia, Kevin & Carla Gass, Kearla Holsteins, Cooriemungle  2nd:  Keilaglen McCutchen Impressive, M.T. & B.L. Glennen, Keilaglen Holsteins, Terang  THREE YEAR OLD  1st:  McNamara 750 Goldchip, G. & J. McNamara, McNamara Dairying Pty Ltd, Irrewillipee  2nd:  Coonara Dempsey Starmist-ET, N. & C. Hallyburton, Coonara Holsteins, Cobden  FOUR YEAR OLD  1st:  Childers Cove Durhamred Kiwi-IMP-ET-RED, Eugene Rea, Childers Cove Holsteins, Mepunga  2nd:  Elm Banks Seaver Donna-ET, Chris & Mary Gleeson, Elm Banks Holsteins, Crossley  FIVE YEAR OLD  1st:  The Points Navigator Magpie, I.J. & K.R. McKie, The Points Holsteins, Pirron Yallock  2nd:  Rusty Red Liner Redrose-RED, J.W. Jennings, Rusty Red Holsteins, Chapple  Vale  MATURE  1st:  Elm Banks Breakout Odessa, Chris & Mary Gleeson, Elm Banks Holsteins, Crossley  2nd:  The Points Redesign Mable, I.J. & K.R. McKie, The Points Holsteins, Pirron Yallock

NEW SOUTH WALES

FINAL

TWO YEAR OLD

1st:              Coolea Deuce Dolly,  Crawford Family, Coolea Holsteins, Numbaa

2nd:             Wyoming Darylrae Pontiac  A.S.R. Shearer & Son, Wyoming Holsteins, Singleton

3rd:              Smallridge Goldwyn Licorice-ET, B.J. & A.M. Jessop, Smallridge Holsteins, Cobargo

4th:              Currajugle Altaoak Zip 2213,   K.N. & J.K. Jolliffe, Currajugle Holsteins, Wagga Wagga

5th:              Tomargo Recluse Sail Bonnie, S.D. & E.G. Chesworth, Tomargo Recluse Holsteins, Dubbo

6th:              Cowarol Daryl Anne  T. & V.Tout, Cowarol Holsteins, Tamworth

THREE YEAR OLD

1st:              Glenorleigh Sid Lavander, Hassett Family, Halewood Holsteins, Singleton

2nd:             Arrallik Bolton Meg, Cameron Yarnold, Arrallik Holsteins, Killawarra

3rd:              Cowarol Lavanguard Countess, T.J. & V.M. Tout, Broughton Holsteins, Jamberoo

4th:              Reeb Ela Wood Electra-IMP-ET, J.F. & E.A. Walsh & J.F. & E.A. Dickson, Ela Holsteins, Jasper Brush

5th:              Glenrowan Homestead Girl, P. Morrow & L. Kinslea, Caowindra

6th:              Instyle Dempsey Shimmer, R.J. Thomas, Instyle Holsteins, Dorrigo

FOUR YEAR OLD

1st:              Cowarol Lirrdrew Cordie, T.J. & V.M. Tout, Cowarol Holsteins, Tamworth

2nd:             Belmont Promis Tricia 4, S.G. & E.G. Chesworth, Tomargo Recluse Holsteins, Dubbo

3rd:              Fernleigh Reginald Buttercup, J. Whatman, Fernleigh Dairies Pty Ltd, Kangaloon

4th:              Kyeamba Struik Jacklin, S.R. & P.A. Clarke, Kyeamba Holsteins, Ladysmith

5th:              Wyoming Ladenzel Pontiac, A.S.R. Shearer & Son, Wyoming Holsteins, Singleton

6th:              Whitegold Sid Grace, M. & R. Rood & A. Richardson-Hough, Morans Crossing

FIVE YEAR OLD

1st:              Fraser Goldwyn Meg, Leeanne Fraser, Fraserlee Holsteins, Glenfield

2nd:             Marion Park Sid Alicia, Murray Polson, Marion Park Holstein, Taree

3rd:              Rissmore Atwood Sally 2nd, W.J. Murray & Sons, Rissmore Holsteins, Conjola

4th:              Coolea Sanchez Connie-ET, S.G. & E.G. Chesworth, Tomargo Recluse Holsteins, Dubbo

5th:              Speldon Cow 2408, C. & S. Maslen, Speldon Partnership, Gloucester

6th:              Glenbank Denzel Rose, Moxey Farms Pty Ltd., Moxey Farms Holsteins, Gooloogong

MATURE

1st:              Oxley Vale Regancrest Fussy, A.D & Z. R. Polson, Oxley Vale Holsteins, Oxley Island

2nd:             Austral Eden Alexander Wilga, M.C. & R.J. Jeffery, Astral Eden Holsteins, Gladstone

3rd:              Stonyvale Olympic Christyn, K. & B. Game, Blackjack Holsteins, Bemboka

4th:              Tomargo Blitz Gina, D. & D. Chesworth, Tomargo Holsteins, Dubbo

5th:              Halewood Buckeye Janette,  Hassett Family, Halewood Holsteins, Singleton

6th:              Yarallah Design 2326, Yarallah Partnership, Yarallah Holsteins, Cowra

 

CENTRAL & WESTERN SUB-BRANCH

Judge:  Nick Flanaghan, Wood Lawn Holsteins, Tocumwal NSW

Entries:  128

Breeders:  17

TWO YEAR OLD 1st:  Silvermere Aftershock Lucille,  R.J., J.D., C.R. & E.M. Thompson, Silvermere Holsteins,  Cowra  2nd:  Tomargo Recluse Sail Bonnie, S.D. & E.G. Chesworth, Tomargo Recluse Holsteins,  Dubbo THREE YEAR OLD  1st:  Moxey Farms Windbrook 25941,  Moxey Farms Pty Ltd, Moxey Farms Holsteins, Gooloogong  2nd:  Glenrowan Homestead Girl, Phillip Morrow & Linda Kinslea, Canowindra  FOUR YEAR OLD  1st:  Belmont Promis Tricia 4, S.G & E.G. Chesworth, Tomargo Recluse Holsteins, Dubbo  2nd:  Camberfield Absolute Anarchy, Todd Biffen, Camberfield Holsteins, Cawdor  FIVE YEAR OLD  1st:  Glenbank Denzel Rowe, Moxey Farms Pty Ltd, Moxey Farms Holsteins, Gooloogong  2nd:  Coolea Sanchez Connie-ET,  S.G & E.G. Chesworth, Tomargo Recluse Holsteins, Dubbo  MATURE  1st:  Yarallah Design 2326, Douglass & Cummings, Yarallah Partnership, Cowra  2nd:  Tomargo Blitz Gina, D.D. Chesworth, Tomargo Holsteins, Dubbo

DORRIGO & KEMPSEY SUB-BRANCH

Judge:  Lindsay Moxey Newington Holsteins, Singleton NSW

Entries:  50

Breeders:  8

TWO YEAR OLD 1st:  Instyle Windhammer Kel,  R J. Thomas, Instyle Holsteins, Dorrigo  2nd:  Instyle Dorcy Amy, M.B. & J.G. R J. Thomas, Instyle Holsteins, Dorrigo  THREE YEAR OLD  1st:  Yelton Bradnick 293, P.K. & P.R. Notley, Yelton Holsteins, Belmore River  2nd:  Instyle Dempsey Shimmer, R J. Thomas, Instyle Holsteins, Dorrigo  FOUR YEAR OLD  1st:  Coral Hill Longtime Aleta, B.A. & S.E. McGinn, Coral Hill Holsteins, Belmore River  2nd:  Bowthorne Forbode Yankalilla, M.D. & P.M. Gray, Marloo Holsteins, Rollands Plains  FIVE YEAR OLD  1st:  Instyle Fever Perfect, R J. Thomas, Instyle Holsteins, Deervale  2nd:  Coral Hill Bonair Midas, B.A. & S.E. McGinn, Coral Hill Holsteins, Belmore River  MATURE  1st:  Austral Eden Alexander Wilga,  M.C. & R.J. Jeffery, Austral Eden Holsteins, Gladstone  2nd:  Yelton Blaze Ellie, P.K. & P.R. Notley, , Yelton Holsteins, Belmore River

FAR SOUTH COAST SUB-BRANCH

Judge:  Steve Hore Elmar Holsteins, Leitchville VIC

Entries:  123

Breeders:  14

TWO YEAR OLD 1st:  Warwick Farm Absolute Rain, N. & N. Pearce, Warwick Farm Enterprises, Bega  2nd:  Smallridge Goldwyn Licorice-ET, B.J.& A.M. Jessop, Smallridge Holsteins, Cobargo  THREE YEAR OLD  1st:  Blackjack Aftershock Lara, Blackjack Holsteins, Bemboka  2nd:  Smallridge Windhammer Posch, B.J.& A.M. Jessop, Smallridge Holsteins, Cobargo  FOUR YEAR OLD  1st:  Warwick Farm Sid Fanaya-ET, N. & N. Pearce, Warwick Farm Enterprises, Bega  2nd:  Whitegold Sid Grace, A. Richardson-Hough & M.R. Rood, Morans Crossing  FIVE YEAR OLD  1st:  Yattarna Fred Fidelia, V. Todd, Yattarna Trading, Bodalla  2nd:  Stonyvale Arrow Christyn, K. & B. Game, Blackjack Holsteins, Bemboka  MATURE  1st:  Stonyvale Olympic Chistyn, K. & B. Game, Blackjack Holsteins, Bemboka  2nd:  Cumberoona Sanchez Alicia-ET, Cumberoona Holdings Pty Ltd, Bemboka

HUNTER VALLEY SUB-BRANCH

Judge:  Murray Sowter Murribook Holsteins, Moss Vale NSW

Entries:  90

Breeders:  14

TWO YEAR OLD  1st:  Gordon Glen Evasion Kindie, A.D. & J.C. Vollmer, Gordon Glen Holsteins, Maitland  2nd:  Wyoming Darylrae Pontiac, A.S.R. Shearer & Son, Wyoming Holsteins, Singleton  THREE YEAR OLD  1st:   Glenorleigh Sid Lavender, Hassett Family, Halewood Holsteins, Singleton  2nd: Wyoming Cupblessing Blue, A.S.R. Shearer & Son, Wyoming Holsteins, Singleton  FOUR YEAR OLD  1st:  Wyoming Ladenzel Pontiac, A.S.R. Shearer, Wyoming Holsteins, Singleton  2nd:   Glen Eden Steady Lindsay, Glen Eden Holsteins, Muswellbrook  FIVE YEAR OLD  1st:  Fraser Goldwyn Meg, Leeanne Fraser, Fraserlee Holsteins, Glenfileld  2nd:  Nundah Final Denise, Nundah Holstein, Singleton  MATURE  1st:  Halewood Buckeye Janette, Halewood Holsteins, Singleton  2nd:  Tomargo Recluse Talent Custard, Hassett Family, Halewood Holsteins, Singleton

MANNING SUB-BRANCH

Judge:  Stuart Lockhart, Nightshade Holsteins, Nowra NSW

Entries:  110

Breeders:  49

TWO YEAR OLD  1st:  Budgeree Mascalese Dita, T.J. & J.M. Coombes, Kalulla Park Holsteins, Long Flat  2nd:  Barrington View Guthrie Jane, G.W. & K.M. Forbes, Barrington View Holsteins, Gloucester  THREE YEAR OLD  1st:  Eclipse Windhammer Jane-ET, T.J. & J.M. Coombes, Kalulla Park Holsteins, Long Flat  2nd:  Arrallik Bolton Meg-ET, Cameron Yarnold, Arrallik Holsteins, Killawarra  FOUR YEAR OLD  1st:  Killarra Park MM Fussy, G.W. Yarnold, Killarra Park Holsteins, Wingham  2nd:  Barrington View Iota Betty, G.W. & K.M. Forbes, Barrington View Holsteins, Gloucester  FIVE YEAR OLD  1st:  Mario Park Sid Alicia, Murray Polson, Mario Park Holsteins, Taree  2nd: Speldon Cow 2408, C & S Maslen, Speldon Partnership, Gloucester  MATURE  1st:  Oxley Vale Regancrest Fussy, A.D. & Z.R.  Polson, Oxley Vale Holsteins, Oxley Island  2nd:  Coomboona Truman Sequel-IMP-ET, T.J. & J.M. Coombes, Kalulla Park Holsteins, Long Flat

NEW ENGLAND & NORTH WEST SUB-BRANCH

Judge:  Todd Wilson, Shirlinn Jerseys, Tamworth NSW

Entries:  51

Breeders:  8

TWO YEAR OLD  1st:  Cowarol Daryl Anne, T.J. & V.M. Tout, Cowarol Holsteins, Tamworth  2nd:  Juleanwes Atwood Domino, W.J. & J.L. Brown, Juleanwes Holsteins, Tamworth  THREE YEAR OLD  1st:  Cowarol Lavanguard Countess, T.J. & V.M. Tout, Cowarol Holsteins, Tamworth  2nd:  Juleanwes Lavanguard Luella, W.J. & J.L. Brown, Juleanwes Holsteins, Tamworth  FOUR YEAR OLD  1st:  Cowarol Lirrdrew Cordie, T.J. & V.M. Tout, Cowarol Holsteins, Tamworth  2nd:  Kandes Windbrook Polkadot 2-ET, Andrew Green, Kirk Andrews Holsteins, Tamworth  FIVE YEAR OLD  1st:  Cowarol Jeeves Madam, T.J. & V.M. Tout, Cowarol Holsteins, Tamworth  2nd:  Blackn White Sanchez Cadilac 2nd-ET, T.J. & V.M. Tout, Blackn White Holsteins, Tamworth  MATURE  1st:  Kirk Andrews Cardinal LSJ Jackie-ET, Andrew Green, Kirk Andrews Holsteins, Tamworth  2nd:  Kandes Tenny F Louise, Andrew Green, Kirk Andrews Holsteins, Tamworth

SOUTH COAST & TABLELANDS SUB-BRANCH

Judge:  Lindsay Marshall, Yurunga Farms, Surfer Paradise  QLD

Entries:  135

Breeders: 24

TWO YEAR OLD  1st:  Coolea Deuce Dolly, .Crawford Family, Coolea Holsteins, Numbaa 2nd: Fernleigh Ignite Judie, John Whatman, Fernleigh Dairies Pty Ltd, Kangaloon  THREE YEAR OLD  1st:  Boscawen Lauthority Glow 5810-IMP-ET, Boscawen Holsteins, Brundee  2nd:  Reeb Ela Wood Electra-IMP-ET, J.F. & E.A. Walsh & C.M. & S.M. Dickson, Reeb Ela  Holsteins, Jaspers Brush  FOUR YEAR OLD  1st:  Briar Bank Goulet Lulu, B.J. & L.J. & C.G. Watts, Briar Bank Holsteins, Pyree  2nd:  Fernleigh Reginald Buttercup, John Whatman, Fernleigh Dairies Pty Ltd, Kangaloon  FIVE YEAR OLD  1st:  Rissmore Atwood Sally 2nd, W.J. Murray & Sons, Rissmore Holsteins, Conjola  2nd:  Wyella Damion Camelia,  B.R. Snowden, Wyella Holsteins, Mittagong  MATURE  1st:  Clinton Park Bruce Belle, D. & M. Walker, Clinton Park Holsteins, Wattamolla  2nd:  Cairnsdale Damion Camelia, Menzies Farms, Cairnsdale Holsteins, Numbaa

QUEENSLAND

STATE FINAL

TWO YEAR OLD

1st:              Clarkdale Defiant Bronze, Clark Partnership, Clarkdale Holsteins, Caniaba

2nd:             Leader Bradnick Ada, T.W. & M.J. Deans, Leader Holsteins, Oakey

3rd:              Clarkdale Favor Simone, Clark Partnership, Clarkdale Holsteins, Caniaba

4th:              Kay View Bradnick Fronia, Kate Bevan, Kay View Holsteins, Ravenshoe

5th:              Arabella Aftershock Sunrise, Arabella Farming Co., Arabella Holsteins, Brookstead

THREE YEAR OLD

1st:              Albion Park Alexander Precise 2ND-IMP-ET,  Ber Jannusch, Albion Park Holsteins, Pittswoth

2nd:             Ourway Atwood Jackie 348, C.J. & S.J. Daley, Ourway Holsteins, Millaa Millaa

3rd:              Kaperra Damion Roxy, Brook Family, Beaudesert

4th:              Bevandale Aftershock Sally, Bevandale Holsteins, Ravenshoe

5th:              Graham Colby 751, P. & S. Graham, Coraki

FOUR YEAR OLD

1st:              Grade 744 Cox, Cox Partnership, Beaudesert

2nd:             Arabella Miss Olivia-ET, Arabella Farming Co., Arabella Holsteins, Brookstead

3rd:              Glencrest Park Atwood Deb, W.W. Gibson, Glencrest Park Holsteins, Gympie

4th:              Leader Atwood Sanalwood-ET, T.W. & M.J. Deans, Leader Holsteins, Oakey

5th:              Kauri Dale Aftershock Cynthia, .Bevandale Holsteins, Ravenshoe

FIVE YEAR OLD

1st:              Leader Hialexander Satin-ET, T.W. & M.J. Deans, Leader Holsteins, Oakey

2nd:             Anne Well Braxton Fairy, Black & Gold Dairies, Anne Well Holsteins, Monto

3rd:              Grade 710 Cox, Cox, Cox Partnership, Beaudesert

4th:              Kaloola Baltimore Betty, T.K. & L.M. Northfield, Coraki

5th:              Adadale Damion Nona, Paulger Partnership, Adadale Holsteins, Kenilworth

MATURE

1st:              Kaloola Fortune Meg, T.K. & L.M. Northfield, Kaloola Holsteins, Coraki

2nd:             Wild Oats Shottle Georgia, C.R. Parker, Wild Oats Holsteins, Kenilworth

3rd:              Bevandale Policy Sally, Bevandale Holsteins, Ravenshoe

4th:              Adadale Blitz Champagne, Paulger Partnership, Adadale Holsteins, Kenilworth

5th:              Anne Well Outside Nancy, Black & Gold Dairies, Anne Well Holsteins, Monto

 

ATHERTON & NORTH SUB-BRANCH

Judge:  Daniel Bacon Aspire Holsteins, Tennyson VIC

Entries:  61

Breeders: 9

TWO YEAR OLD 1st: Kay View Bradnick Fronia, Kate Bevan, Kay View Holsteins, Ravenshoe  2nd:  Bevandale Meridian Lorraine, Bevandale Holsteins, Ravenshoe  THREE YEAR OLD  1st:  Bevandale Aftershock Sally, Bevandale Holsteins, Ravenshoe  2nd:  Ourway Atwood Jackie 348, C.J. & S.J. Daley, Ourway Holsteins, Millaa Millaa  FOUR YEAR OLD  1st:  Ourway Goldwyn Jackie 306-ET, C.J. & S.J. Daley, Ourway Holsteins, Millaa Millaa  2nd:  Kauri Dale Aftershock Cynthia, Bevandale Holsteins, Ravenshoe  FIVE YEAR OLD  1st:  Bevandale Aftershock Franny,  Bevandale Holsteins, Ravenshoe  2nd:  Ourway Jeeves Rosebloem, C.J. & S.J. Daley, Ourway Holsteins, Millaa Millaa  MATURE  1st:  Bevandale Salen Rosalie Bevandale Holsteins, Ravenshoe  2nd: Bevandale Policy Sally, Bevandale Holsteins, Ravenshoe

BURNETT SUB-BRANCH

Judge:  Mac Norgaard Yarrabine Holsteins, Yarraman QLD

Entries:   20

Breeders:  3

TWO YEAR OLD 1st:  Gleneriffe Smokin Bellbird, I.C. & C.J. Scott, Gleneriffe Holsteins, Nanango  2nd:  Gleneriffe Smokin Jacky, I.C. & C.J.  Scott, Gleneriffe Holsteins, Nanango  THREE YEAR OLD  1st:  Gleneriffe Butze Doreen 2ND, I.C. & C.J. Scott, Gleneriffe Holsteins, Nanango  2nd:  Gleneriffe Butze Daffodil, , I.C. & C.J. Scott, Gleneriffe Holsteins, Nanango  FOUR YEAR OLD  1st:  Anne Well Bradnick Ding-ET, Black & Gold Dairies, Anne Well Holsteins, Monto  2nd:  Anne Well Destry Buttercup, Black & Gold Dairies, Anne Well Holsteins, Monto  FIVE YEAR OLD  1st:  Anne Well Braxton Fairy, Black & Gold Dairies, Anne Well Holsteins, Monto  2nd:  Gleneriffe Troy Jacky 2nd, I.C. & C.J. Scott, Gleneriffe Holsteins, Nanango  MATURE  1st:  Gleneriffe Lancelot Daffodil, I.C. & C.J. Scott, Gleneriffe Holsteins, Nanango  2nd:  Anne Well Outside Nancy, Black & Gold Dairies, Anne Well Holsteins, Monto

DARLING DOWNS SUB-BRANCH

Judge: Steve McCarthy Ascot Park Jerseys, Budgee QLD

Entries:  61

Breeders: 12

TWO YEAR OLD 1st:  Leader Bradnick Ada, T.W. & M.J. Deans, Leader Holsteins, Oakey  2nd:  Arabella Aftershock Sunrise, Arabella Farming Co., Arabella Holsteins, Brookstead  THREE YEAR OLD  1st:  Albion Park Alexander Precise 2ND-IMP-ET, Ber Jannusch, Albion Park Holsteins, Pittsworth 2nd:  Woodside Park Windhammer Betsyann-ET, Arabella Farming Co., Arabella Holsteins,  Brookstead  FOUR YEAR OLD  1st:  Arabella Miss Olivia-ET, Arabella Farming Co., Arabella Holsteins, Brookstead  2nd:  Leader Atwood Sandalwood-ET, T.W. & M.J. Deans, Leader Holsteins, Oakey  FIVE YEAR OLD  1st:  Leader Shottle Sadie-ET, T.W. & M.J. Deans, Leader Holsteins, Oakey  2nd:  Leader Hialexander Satin-ET, T.W. & M.J. Deans, Leader Holsteins, Oakey  MATURE  1st:  Leader Stormatic Susy, T.W. & M.J. Deans, Leader Holsteins, Oakey  2nd:  Arabella Boliv Precious-TWIN, Arabella Farming Co., Arabella Holsteins, Brookstead

FAR NORTH COAST SUB-BRANCH

Judge:  Brenton Thomas Instyle Holsteins, Dorrigo NSW

Entries:  35

Breeders: 5

TWO YEAR OLD  1st: Clarkdale Favor Simone, Clark Partnership, Clarkdale Holsteins, Caniaba  2nd:  Clarkdale Defiant Bronze, Clark Partnership, Clarkdale Holsteins, Caniaba  THREE YEAR OLD  1st: 751 Colby, P & S Graham, Coraki  2nd:  Kaloola Iota Bunty, T.K. & L.M. Northfield, Kaloola Holsteins, Coraki  FOUR YEAR OLD  1st:  Kaloola Atwood D Liz 2ND, T.K. & L.M. Northfield, Kaloola Holsteins, Coraki  2nd:  Kaloola Windbrook T Rae, T.K. & L.M. Northfield, Kaloola Holsteins, Coraki FIVE YEAR OLD 1st:  Kaloola Baltimor Betty, T.K. & L.M. Northfield, Kaloola Holsteins, Coraki  2nd:  Clarkdale Deuce Brooke, Clark Partnership, Clarkdale Holsteins, Caniaba  MATURE  1st:  Kaloola Fortune Meg, T.K. & L.M. Northfield, Kaloola Holsteins, Coraki  2nd: Clarkdale MrSam Brooke, Clark Partnership, Clarkdale Holsteins, Caniaba

MORTON SUB-BRANCH

Judge:  Rodney Thomas, Instyle Holsteins, Deervale QLD

Entries: 80

Breeders:  9

TWO YEAR OLD 1st  Shadow Rose Bud, McInnes Bros., Harrisville  2nd:  866 Gunner, Cox Partnership, Beaudesert  THREE YEAR OLD  1st:  Kaperra Damion Roxy, Brook Family, Beaudesert  2nd:  Reginald 2309, Roderick Partnership, Harrisville  FOUR YEAR OLD  1st:  Grade Cow 744, Cox Partnership, Beaudesert  2nd: Glencrest Spirte 842, G.S. & R.W. Teese, Glencrest Holsteins, Beaudesert  FIVE YEAR OLD  1st:   Grade Cow 710, Cox Partnership, Beaudesert  2nd:  72 Million Droplet, Wenzel Family, Garren Holseins, Roadvale  MATURE  1st:  Kaperro Bolton Noni, Brook Family, Kaperra Holsteins, Beaudesert  2nd:  Matandal Alatice 1328, Cahill Family, Matandal Holsteins, Hillview

WIDE BAY SUB-BRANCH

Judge:  Jodie Love, Jonanjo Holsteins, Beaudesert QLD

Entries:  74

Breeders: 11

TWO YEAR OLD  1st:  Juravale PK Beauty, C.R. Parker, Wild Oats Holsteins, Kenilworth  2nd:  Adadale Aftershock Chandon, Paulger Partnership, Adadale Holsteins, Kenilworth   THREE YEAR OLD  1st:  Miss Goldchip Dixie, Miss Holsteins, Amamoor  2nd:  Adadale Windbrook Felicity, Paulger Partnership, Adadale Holsteins, Kenilworth  FOUR YEAR OLD  1st:  Burnleigh GWAtwood Denise, Burnleigh Holsteins, Kenilworth  2nd:  Glencrest Park Atwood Deb, W.W. Gibson, Glencrest Park Holsteins, Gympie  FIVE YEAR OLD 1st:  Miss Million Dellia-IMP-ET, Miss Holsteins. Amamoor  2nd:  Adadale Damion Nona, Paulger Partnership, Adadale Holsteins, Kenilworth  MATURE  1st:  Adadale Blitz Champagne, Paulger Partnership, Adadale Holsteins, Kenilworth  2nd:  Wild Oats Shottle Georgia, C.R. Parker, Wild Oats Holsteins, Kenilworth

SOUTH AUSTRALIA

 

Judge:  Nick Flanagan Wood Lawn Holsteins, Tocumwal  NSW

Entries:  82

Breeders:  11

TWO YEAR OLD  1st:  Mooway Destry Carmel, Glendalin Pty Ltd, Mooway Holsteins, Victor Harbor  2nd:  Glenunga Medallion Hebe-TWIN, A. & A. Koch, Glenunga Proprietors, Moculta  THREE YEAR OLD  1st:  Glenunga Ashock Butterjade, A. & A. Koch, Glenunga Proprietors, Moculta  2nd:  Jervois Shocker Jamboree, C.G. & F.D. Mason, Jervois Holsteins, Tailem Bend  FOUR YEAR OLD  1st:  Esjay Shout Rae, S.T. & V Seeliger, Esjay Holsteins, Flaxmans Valley  2nd:  Billabong Trump Friday, K.R. & G.D. Afford, Billabong Holsteins Pty Ltd., Woods Point  FIVE YEAR OLD  1st:  Esjay Breakout Mirela, S.J. & V. Seeliger, Esjay Holsteins, Flaxmans Valley  2nd:  Glenunga Buck Buttersoot, A. & A. Koch, Glenunga Proprietors, Moculta  MATURE  1st:  Glenunga Dundee Ruby, A. & A. Koch, Glenunga Proprietors, Moculta  2nd:  Misty Brae Goldwyn Granduer-ET, G. & A.S. Pacitti, Misty Brae Holsteins Pty Ltd., Myponga  

TASMANIA

Judge:  Kelvin Cochrane Miss Holsteins, Amamoor QLD

Entries:  147

Breeders:  20

TWO YEAR OLD  1st:   Dial View Elmo Max, Radford Bros., Dial View Holsteins, Riana  2nd:  Garerley Showman Semester 2, G.W. & B.J. Carpenter & Family, Garerley Holsteins, South Riana  THREE YEAR OLD  1st:  Krisamdon Guthrie 322, J. & A. Evans, Krisamdon Holsteins, Caveside  2nd:  Fairvale Adair Josie 97, R. & L. Dobson, Fairvale Holsteins, Bracknell  FOUR YEAR OLD  1st:  Fairvale Dazzler Repa 57, R. & L. Dobson, Fairvale Holsteins, Bracknell  2nd:  Hindlee Lauthority Dazzle 12401-ET, J. & V. Lillico, Hindlee Holsteins,  Smithton  FIVE YEAR OLD  1st:  Datumvale Dolman Ding, M. & J. Young, Datumvale Holdings Pty Ltd., Ridgley 2nd:  Fairvale Damion Josie 75, R. & L. Dobson, Fairvale Holsteins, Bracknell  MATURE  1st:  Wandilla Goldwyn Amelie 4-IMP-ET, G.W. & B.J. Carpenter & Family & Wandilla Past. Co., South Riana  2nd:  Linsand Apple Dixie, L.R. & S.J. Thompson, Linsand Holsteins, Bracknell

WESTERN AUSTRALIA

Judge:  Jenny Grey, The Pines Holsteins, Kiama  NSW

Entries:  98

Breeders:  18

TWO YEAR OLD  1st:  Ieravale Steva Blackrose, J & G.M. Ieraci & Sons, Ieravale Holsteins, Cookernup  2nd:  Carenda Atley Vissy, Kitchen Farms, Carenda Holsteins, Boyanup  THREE YEAR OLD  1st:  Katandra Park Steady Perfection, D.M. & L.M. Fry, Katandra Park Holsteins, Brunswick Junction  2nd:  Carenda Supersire Freaky-ET, Kitchen Farms, Carenda Holsteins, Boyanup  FOUR YEAR OLD  1st:  Moonaralla 4484, G.S. & J.S. Ravenhill, Moonaralla Holsteins, Narrikup  2nd: Angelis Jodie Skinny 244-RED, Angi Bros, Angelis Holsteins, Yarloop  FIVE YEAR OLD  1st:  Nairobi Mercury 15,  D.M. & L.M. Fry, Katandra Park Holsteins, Brunswick Junction  2nd:  Moonaralla 4169, G.S. & J.S. Ravenhill,  Moonaralla Holsteins, Narrikup  MATURE  1st:  Moonaralla 3892, G.S. & J.S. Ravenhill, Moonaralla Holsteins, Narrikup  2nd:  Logue 8039,  Harvey Agricultural College, Logue Holsteins, Harvey